top round
leos

NOMINEES       OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD       WINNERS

PHOTO GALLERIES       EVENT MEDIA       NEWS

 














 

 

topTop of Page


FEATURE LENGTH DRAMA

The Nominees for Best Feature Length Drama are…

Daydream Nation

Christine Haebler, Trish Dolman- Producers

Doppleganger Paul

Katherine Hazon, Oliver Linsley, Dylan Akio Smith, Kris Elgstrand - Producers

Marilyn

Christopher Petry, Kaleena Kiff, Bruce Borland - Producers

Sisters&Brothers

Carl Bessai, James Brown, Emily Alden - Producers

The Odds

Simon Davidson, Kirsten Newlands, Oliver Linsley - Producers

The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Dylan Akio Smith, Kris Elgstrand - Doppleganger Paul

Paul A. Kaufman - Magic Beyond Words: The J.K. Rowling Story

Christopher Petry - Marilyn

Carl Bessai - Sisters&Brothers

Simon Davidson - The Odds

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Melodie Krieger, Jim Cliffe - Donovan's Echo

Kris Elgstrand - Doppleganger Paul

Christopher Petry - Marilyn

Aaron Houston - Sunflower Hour

Simon Davidson - The Odds

The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Jon Joffin - Daydream Nation

Michael C. Blundell - Hamlet

Pieter Stathis - Hit 'n Strum

Mathias Herndl - Magic Beyond Words: The J.K. Rowling Story

Norm Li - The Odds

The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Jamie Alain - Daydream Nation

Mark Shearer - Donovan's Echo

Kirby Jinnah - Marilyn

Sabrina Pitre - Sisters&Brothers

Greg Ng - Sunflower Hour

The Nominees for Best Overall Sound
in a Feature Length Drama are…


William Skinner - Daydream Nation

Miguel Nunes, Greg Stewart, Roger Morris, Eric Lamontagne - Donovan's Echo

Kirby Jinnah, Martin Borycki, Ryan Nowak, Tyler Kathrens - Marilyn

Greg Stewart, Ian Emberton, Jeff Jackman, Lars Ekstrom - Marley & Me: The Puppy Years

The Nominees for Best Sound Editing
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Miguel Nunes, Roger Morris, Angelo Nicoloyannis, Rick Senechal, Josh Stevenson - Donovan's Echo

Jeff Jackman, Stephen Cheung, Angelo Nicoloyannis, Ian Mackie, Don Harrison - Marley & Me: The Puppy Years

The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Matthew Rogers - Gone

Schaun Tozer - Hamlet

Kirk Caouette, Jon Ritchie - Hit 'n Strum

Devon Cody, Jason Solyom - Marilyn

Daniel Moxon - Sisters&Brothers

The Nominees for Best Production Design
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Grant Pearse - Donovan's Echo

Paul Joyal - Hamlet

Paul Joyal - Magic Beyond Words: The J.K. Rowling Story

Daren Sasges - Sunflower Hour

The Nominees for Best Costume Design
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Patricia Hargreaves - Donovan's Echo

Jenni Gullet - Hamlet

The Nominees for Best Casting
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Sean Cossey - Hamlet

Jackie Lind - Hannah's Law

Maureen Webb - Sunflower Hour

The Nominees for Best Stunt Coordination
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Lauro Chartrand - Afghan Luke

Ernest Jackson - Marilyn

Lauro Chartrand - Recoil

The Nominees for Best Supporting Performance by a Male
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Ted Whittall - Daydream Nation

Peter Wingfield - Hamlet

Stephen Lobo - Hamlet

Tom Scholte - Sisters&Brothers

Peter New - Sunflower Hour

The Nominees for Best Supporting Performance by a Female
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Lara Gilchrist - Hamlet

Camille Sullivan - Sisters&Brothers

Leena Manro - Sisters&Brothers

Gabrielle Rose - Sisters&Brothers

Johannah Newmarch - Sunflower Hour

The Nominees for Best Lead Performance by a Male
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Ryan Robbins - Everything and Everyone

Tygh Runyan - Doppleganger Paul

Brad Dryborough - Doppleganger Paul

Ryan Robbins - Marilyn

Ben Ratner - Sisters&Brothers

Patrick Gilmore - Sunflower Hour

The Nominees for Best Lead Performance by a Female
in a Feature Length Drama are…


Gabrielle Rose - Everything and Everyone

Sara Canning - Hannah's Law

Amanda Crew - Sisters&Brothers

Gabrielle Miller - Sisters&Brothers

Kacey Rohl - Sisters&Brothers

 

 

topTop of Page


DRAMATIC SERIES

The Nominees for Best Dramatic Series are…

Arctic Air

Michael Chechik, Gabriela Schonbach, Gary Harvey, Ian Weir - Producers

Blackstone

Ron E. Scott, Jesse Szymanski, Damon Vignale - Producers

Endgame

Michael Shepard, Avrum Jacobson, Tim Gamble, Alex Raffe,
Lily Hui, Harvey Kahn - Producers


Sanctuary

Damian Kindler, Martin Wood, Amanda Tapping, George Horie, Lee Wilson,
James Thorpe, Alan McCullough, Gillian Horvath - Producers


The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Dramatic Series are…


David J. Frazee - Endgame - Fearful Symmetry

Steven A. Adelson - Sanctuary - Untouchable

Martin Wood - Sanctuary - Tempus

Damian Kindler - Sanctuary - Fugue

Lauro Chartrand - True Justice - Payback

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Dramatic Series are…


Susin Nielsen - Arctic Air - Vancouver is Such a Screwed Up City

Damon Vignale - Blackstone - Hitchin

Alan McCullough - Sanctuary - Acolyte

James Thorpe - Sanctuary - Chimera

Damian Kindler - Sanctuary - Tempus

The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Dramatic Series are…


Glen Winter - Charlies Angels - Black Hat Angels

Michael Balfry - R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - Scarecrow

Gordon Verheul - Sanctuary - Tempus

Gordon Verheul - Smallville - Booster

David Moxness - The Kennedys - Moral Issues and Inner Turmoil

The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Dramatic Series are…


Lara Mazur - Arctic Air - Drop In For Lunch

Lisa Robison - R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - Scary Mary Part 2

Gordon Rempel - Sanctuary - Fugue

The Nominees for Best Visual Effects
in a Dramatic Series are…


Lee Wilson, Sebastien Bergeron, Les Quinn, Matt Belbin, Colin Ebbeson - Sanctuary - Chimera

Ivan Hayden, Grant Lindsay - Supernatural - Meet The New Boss

The Nominees for Best Production Design
in a Dramatic Series are…


Bridget McGuire - Sanctuary - Tempus

James Philpott - Smallville - Dominion

James Philpott - Smallville - The Finale

The Nominees for Best Costume Design
in a Dramatic Series are…


Christina McQuarrie - Sanctuary - Tempus

Melanie Williams - Smallville - Dominion

The Nominees for Best Make-Up
in a Dramatic Series are…


Francesca Von Zimmermann, Andrea Manchur - Sanctuary - Tempus

Rebecca Lee, April Boyes, Ceilidh Dunn - Stargate Universe - Epilogue

The Nominees for Best Stunt Coordination
in a Dramatic Series are…


Rick Pearce - Fringe - Neither Here Nor There

Marshall Virtue - Sanctuary - Monsoon

Lauro Chartrand - True Justice - Urban Warfare

The Nominees for Best Guest Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series are…


Bradley Stryker - Arctic Air - Hijacked

Luke Camilleri - Arctic Air - Hijacked

Ben Ratner - Flashpoint - Shockwave

Jonathon Young - Sanctuary - Sanctuary for None Part 1

The Nominees for Best Guest Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series are…


Anjali Jay - Flashpoint - Proof Of Life

Keegan Connor Tracy - Once Upon A Time - Dreamy

Pascale Hutton - Sanctuary - Fugue

The Nominees for Best Supporting Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series are…


Mackenzie Gray - Alcatraz - Kit Carson

Timothy Webber - Arctic Air - CTVAK

Stephen Lobo - Arctic Air - Vancouver is Such a Screwed Up City

Frank Cassini - Blackstone - I'm Not A Racist

Brandon Jay McLaren - The Killing - Super 8

The Nominees for Best Supporting Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series are…


Carmen Moore - Arctic Air - CTVAK

Emilie Ullerup - Arctic Air - Vancouver is Such a Screwed Up City

Tantoo Cardinal - Blackstone - Forgiveness

Ali Liebert - Bomb Girls - Jumping Tracks

The Nominees for Best Lead Performance by a Male
in a Dramatic Series are…


Warren Christie - Alphas - Pilot

Steven Cree Molison - Blackstone - Hitchin

Graham Wardle - Heartland - Beyond Hell's Half Mile

Robin Dunne - Sanctuary - Fugue

The Nominees for Best Lead Performance by a Female
in a Dramatic Series are…


Laura Mennell - Alphas - Bill and Gary's Excellent Adventure

Erin Karpluk - Being Erica - Dr. Erica

Carmen Moore - Blackstone - I'm Not a Racist

Meg Tilly - Bomb Girls - Jumping Tracks

Amanda Tapping - Sanctuary - Tempus

 

 

topTop of Page


SHORT DRAMA

The Nominees for Best Short Drama are…

Alchemy and Other Imperfections

Zachary Rothman, Heather Lindsay - Producers

Anna-May Got Lost

Katie Yu, Janice Allinson - Producers

Last Christmas

Katie Weekley, Geoff Redknap - Producers

Lillian Code

Matthew Gordon Long, Orsy Szabó - Producers

The Little Mermaid

Samantha Jewell, Lindsey Mann, Aliya Tarmo, Justin Simon - Producers

Unexpected Guest

Bradley Stryker, Kyle Cassie - Producers

The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Short Drama are…


Zachary Rothman - Alchemy and Other Imperfections

Katie Yu - Anna-May Got Lost

Matthew Gordon Long - Lillian Code

Kimani Ray Smith - Suffer

Nicholas Humphries - The Little Mermaid

Bradley Stryker - Unexpected Guest

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Short Drama are…


Richard Stark - Afternoon Tea

Zachary Rothman - Alchemy and Other Imperfections

Kevan Funk - blood/sweat/tears

Geoff Redknap - Last Christmas

Daniel Hogg - Woodrow Without Evelyn

The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Short Drama are…


Tony Mirza - Joanna Makes a Friend

Amy Belling - Le Jeu des Soldats

Melody Chan - Lillian Code

Terry Kim - Suffer

Amy Belling - The Provider

The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Short Drama are…


Jason Hujber - Alchemy and Other Imperfections

Katie Yu - Anna-May Got Lost

Dan Krieger - Joanna Makes a Friend

Brian Ho - Suffer

Kyle Cassie - Unexpected Guest

The Nominees for Best Visual Effects
in a Short Drama are…


Mike Ritchie, Paul DeSilva, Casey Vigushin, Johnny Ostrem, Paul Lowey - Alchemy and Other Imperfections

Paxton Downard, Derek Lewis, Chris Orchard - Joanna Makes a Friend

Mike Ritchie, Paul DeSilva, Casey Vigushin, Jonny Ostrem - The Tron Lebowski

The Nominees for Best Overall Sound
in a Short Drama are…


Greg Stewart, Angelo Nicoloyannis, Don Mann, Barton Hewett - Joanna Makes a Friend

Kevin Hamilton - Le Jeu des Soldat

Gregor S. Phillips, Dave McGowan - Lillian Code

James Wallace, Raphael Choi, David Hechenberger, Jason Mauza - Square Dance Story

Jay North, Dorian Ma, Mario Loubert - Suffer

The Nominees for Best Sound Editing
in a Short Drama are…


Brian Lyster - At Lunchtime: A Story of Love

Roger Morris, Don Mann, Rick Senechal, Ian Mackie - Joanna Makes a Friend

Kevin Hamilton - Le Jeu des Soldats

Gregor S. Phillips - Lillian Code

Mario Loubert - Suffer

The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in a Short Drama are…


Kenneth Goertz - Anna-May Got Lost

Brian Lyster - At Lunchtime: A Story of Love

Andrew Halliwell - Float

Matthew Rogers - Joanna Makes a Friend

Harlow MacFarlane - Last Christmas

The Nominees for Best Production Design
in a Short Drama are…


Ray Little, Jayne Mabbott - Alchemy and Other Imperfections

Maurice Woodworth - Last Christmas

Sean Young - The Little Mermaid

Maurice Woodworth - The Money Pet

Ray Little, Jayne Mabbott - The Provider

The Nominees for Best Costume Design
in a Short Drama are…


Ashley Jephcott - Joanna Makes a Friend

Raymond Boutet - Lillian Code

Ray Little, Jayne Mabbott, Deborah Burns, Daniela Agosta, Nicole Brown - Monster

Ray Little, Jayne Mabbott - The Provider

The Nominees for Best Make-Up
in a Short Drama are…


Malin Sjostrom-Ewan, April Beer - Dead Friends

Miyuki Mori - Lillian Code

Marissa Jotie - Suffer

Sarah Elizabeth, Krysten Merrick, Susan Manning - The Little Mermaid

The Nominees for Best Performance by a Male
in a Short Drama are…


BK Singh Rakhra - Afternoon Tea

Juan Riedinger - blood/sweat/tears

Quinn Lord - Last Christmas

Ryan Robbins - Suffer

Ben Cotton - The Planting

Bradley Stryker - Unexpected Guest

The Nominees for Best Performance by a Female
in a Short Drama are…


Heather Doerksen - Alchemy and Other Imperfections

Arielle Tuliao - Her Story

Dalila Bela - Joanna Makes a Friend

Linda Darlow - Last Christmas

Balinder Johal - Subsistence

Gabrielle Rose - The Provider

 

 

topTop of Page


DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM OR SERIES

The Nominees for Best Feature Length Documentary Program are...


Eco-Pirate: The Story of Paul Watson

Trish Dolman, Kevin Eastwood - Producers

I Am Bruce Lee

Paul Gertz, Derik Murray - Producers

People of a Feather

Joel Heath - Producer

The Nominees for Best Short Documentary Program are...


Abandon Ship: The Sinking of the SV Concordia

Dianne Carruthers-Wood, Shelley McGaw - Producers

Bone Wind Fire

Yves Ma - Producer

Josh

Angelina Cantada - Producer

Picture Start

Ric Beairsto - Producer

Winning America

Brent Hodge, Jon Siddall, Thomas Buchan, Sheila Peacock - Producers

The Nominees for Best Documentary Series are...


Dust Up

Ed Hatton, Shannon Jardine, Cal Shumiatcher, David Paperny, Terry Mialkowsky - Producers

Ice Pilots, NWT

Michael Chechik, Gabriela Schonbach, David Gullason - Producers

The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Documentary Program or Series are…


Dianne Carruthers-Wood - Abandon Ship: The Sinking of the SV Concordia

Trish Dolman - Eco-Pirate: The Story of Paul Watson

Pete McCormack - I Am Bruce Lee

Joel Heath - People of a Feather

Mary Frymire - Trashopolis - Berlin

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Documentary Program or Series are…


Jill Sharpe - Bone Wind Fire

David Massar - Dust Up - It Looked Like Death

David Ozier - Ice Pilots, NWT - Ice Strip

Joel Heath, Johhny Kudluarok, Dinah Kavik - People of a Feather

Ric Beairsto, Harry Killas - Picture Start

The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in a Documentary Program or Series are…


Andrew Coppin - 40 Days at Base Camp

Ian Kerr - Abandon Ship: The Sinking of the SV Concordia

Ian Kerr - I Am Bruce Lee

Corey Ogilvie - Nash

Joel Heath - People of a Feather

The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
in a Documentary Program or Series are…


Jesse James Miller - Abandon Ship: The Sinking of the SV Concordia

Erin Cumming, Chris Bizzocchi - Dust Up - It Looked Like Death

Brendan Wollard - Eco-Pirate: The Story of Paul Watson

Tony Kent, J. R. Mackie - I Am Bruce Lee

Evan Warner, Jocelyne Chaput - People of a Feather

The Nominees for Best Overall Sound
in a Documentary Program or Series are…


Dennis Burke - 40 Days at Base Camp

Velcrow Ripper - Bone Wind Fire

Chris McIntosh - I Am Bruce Lee

The Nominees for Best Sound Editing
in a Documentary Program or Series are…


Dennis Burke, Raphael Choi - 40 Days at Base Camp

Jon Ritchie - Abandon Ship: The Sinking of the SV Concordia

Chris McIntosh, Brayden McCluskey - I Am Bruce Lee

The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in a Documentary Program or Series are…


Dennis Burke - 40 Days at Base Camp

Michael Brook - Eco-Pirate: The Story of Paul Watson

Schaun Tozer - I Am Bruce Lee

Daryl Bennett, Roy Chong, Andrew Halliwell, Eli Bennett - Nash

Dennis Burke - Picture Start

 

 

topTop of Page


ANIMATION PROGRAM OR SERIES

The Nominees for Best Animation Program or Series are…

1001 Nights

Aly Jetha, Shabnam Rezaei - Producers


CMYK

Martin Rose, Tracey Friesen - Producers


Max Steel: Makino's Revenge

Sharan Wood, Kim Dent Wilder, Greg Richardson - Producers


My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic

Sarah Wall, Chris Bartleman, Blair Peters, Kirsten Newlands - Producers

The Basketball Game

Yves Ma - Producer

The Nominees for Best Direction
in an Animation Program or Series are…


Marv Newland, Kunal Sen - CMYK

Greg Richardson - Max Steel: Makino's Revenge

Jayson Thiessen, James Wootton - My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic - Party of One

Sebastian Brodin, Steve Sacks, Tim Packford, Marcus Werner - Rated A For Awesome - Lost in Character

Hart Snider, Sean Covernton - The Basketball Game

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in an Animation Program or Series are…


Shabnam Rezaei - 1001 Nights - Sinbad And The Black Diamond

Hart Snider - The Basketball Game

The Nominees for Best Overall Sound
in an Animation Program or Series are…


Jeff Jackman, Greg Stewart, Angelo Nicoloyannis, Rick Senechal - 1001 Nights - Abu Hassan's Legendary Wedding

Kelly Cole, Bill Mellow, Ryan Thompson, Ryan Nowak - Barbie in A Mermaid Tale 2

Gord Hillier, Miguel Nunes, James Fonnyadt, James Wallace - Max Steel: Makino's Revenge

Marcel Duperreault, Todd Araki, Jason Fredrickson, Adam McGhie - My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic
Read it and Weep


Gordon Sproule, Jeff Davis, Johnny Ludgate, Dean Giammarco - Rated A For Awesome - Go Away Day

The Nominees for Best Musical Score
in an Animation Program or Series are…


Lisa Cay Miller - CMYK

Brian Jeffrey Carson - Max Steel: Makino's Revenge

Hal Foxton Beckett - Rated A For Awesome - Les' Song of Doom

Hal Foxton Beckett, Steffan Andrews - Voltron Force - Dark Blue

The Nominees for Best Performance
in an Animation Program or Series are…


Kelly Sheridan - Barbie in a Mermaid Tale 2

Sam Vincent - Rated A For Awesome - Lost in Character

Colin Murdock - Rated A For Awesome - Lost in Character

Chiara Zanni - Rated A For Awesome - Scary Go Round

Hart Snider - The Basketball Game

 

 

topTop of Page


INFORMATION OR LIFESTYLE SERIES

The Nominees for Best Information or Lifestyle Series are…

FMA Entertainment Weekly

Andy Chu - Producer

GetConnected

Mike Agerbo, AJ Vickery, Tristan Jutras - Producers

The Sustainable Region

Gordon Inglis - Producer

The Wedding Belles

Aubrey Arnason, Sarah Groundwater Law - Producers

West Coast Style

Mana Mansour - Producer

The Nominees for Best Direction
in an Information or Lifestyle Series are…


Andy Chu - FMA Entertainment Weekly - Bass Down Low

Melinda Friedman - GetConnected - A Day In The Life

Andy Chu - Real Estate 101 - First Time Buyer 101

David Massar - Untold Stories of the ER - Girlfriend, Wife, Stroke!

Allan Harmon, David Massar - Untold Stories of the ER - Pipe in Head

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in an Information or Lifestyle Series are…


Aubrey Arnason - The Wedding Belles - The Big Day

David Massar - Untold Stories of the ER - Girlfriend, Wife, Stroke!

Mana Mansour - West Coast Style - Jeanne Beker Profile

The Nominees for Best Cinematography
in an Information or Lifestyle Series are…


Shane Geddes - Eat Street - Maximus Minimus, Feastro, Lucky J's Chairman Bao

Wes Wetanko - GetConnected - A Day In The Life

Jon Fenster - The Wedding Belles - Love and Lace

The Nominees for Best Host(s)
in an Information or Lifestyle Series are…


Mike Agerbo, AJ Vickery - GetConnected - A Day In The Life

Erica Johnson - Marketplace - Superbugs in the Supermarket

Jonathan Scott, Drew Scott - Property Brothers - Tina and James

Aubrey Arnason, Sarah Groundwater Law - The Wedding Belles - Fun and Photos

Mana Mansour - West Coast Style - The Room & Tiffany's Leather Collection

 

 

topTop of Page


MUSIC, COMEDY, OR VARIETY PROGRAM OR SERIES

The Nominees for Best Music, Comedy, or Variety
Program or Series are…


Hiccups

Brent Butt, Nancy Robertson, David Storey, Laura Lightbown, Arvi Liimatainen - Producers

The Debaters

Richard Side, Brian Roberts, Kim Arnott, Cynthia Chapman - Producers

The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series are…


James Dunnison - Less Than Kind - Coming Around

James Dunnison - Todd and The Book of Pure Evil - Daddy Tissues

David Winning - Todd and The Book of Pure Evil - Jungle Fever

David Winning - Todd and The Book of Pure Evil - See You Later...

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series are…


Dennis Heaton - Call Me Fitz - Dysfunctional Family Circus

Dennis Heaton - Call Me Fitz - F***ing Memories

Brent Butt - Hiccups - Commercial Success

The Nominees for Best Performance
in a Music, Comedy, or Variety Program or Series are…


Nancy Robertson - Hiccups - Wake The Baby

Benjamin Arthur - Less Than Kind - March Forth

Benjamin James Ayres - Less Than Kind - Reparations and Renewal

Tyler Johnston - Less Than Kind - March Forth

Charlie Demers - The Debaters - Rise of China

 

 

topTop of Page


YOUTH OR CHILDREN’S PROGRAM OR SERIES

The Nominees for Best Youth or Children’s Program or Series are…

Harry Jerome: The Fastest Man on Earth

Selwyn Jacob - Producer

Mr. Young

Michael Shepard, Dan Signer, Howard Nemetz,
Alex Raffe, Tim Gamble, Victoria Hirst - Producers


R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour

Harvey Kahn - Producer


The Nominees for Best Direction
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series are…


Ileanna Pietrobruno - Harry Jerome: The Fastest Man on Earth

Ken Friss - R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - Scarecrow

Neill Fearnley - R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - Brush With Madness

Neill Fearnley - R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - Light's Out

Peter DeLuise - R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - Fear Never Knocks

The Nominees for Best Screenwriting
in a Youth or Children’s Program or Series are…


Jennica Harper - Mr. Young - Mr. Shakespeare

Ryan Warren Smith - Mr. Young - Mr. Masterpiece

 

 

topTop of Page


MUSIC VIDEO

The Nominees for Best Music Video are…

Bad Choices by Shout Out Out Out Out

A.J. Bond, Chris von Szombathy, Amy Belling - Producers

Come Back To Me by The Kodiak Nightlife

Wayne Robinson, Nigel Edwards - Producers

New Sum (Nous Sommes) by Hey Rosetta!

Jon Busby, Jesse Davidge - Producers

Rows Of Houses by Dan Mangan

Jon Busby, Jesse Davidge - Producers

Second Kill in b minor by Piano Next Door

Jonathan Benny - Producer

 

 

topTop of Page


STUDENT PRODUCTION

The Nominees for Best Student Production are…

Bred in Captivity

Bryn Hewko - Producer

FTW

Tyler Funk - Producer

Manhattan Flyer Deluxe

Bernie Yao, Jaren Brandt Bartlett - Producers

No Words Came Down

Ryan Flowers, Lisa Pham, Tyler Hagan - Producers

Peter & the Space Between

Sitji Chou - Producer

 

 

topTop of Page


WEB SERIES

The Nominees for Best Web Series are…

Chord

Ryan Atimoyoo, Jay Bhatt, Ashley Mclean - Producers

Divine the Series

Ivan Hayden, Kirk Jaques - Producers

HITMAN 101 The Series

Scott Staven, Paige Heuser, Georgie Daburas, Ian Gustafson, Nick Westbridge - Producers

Police Cops

Bryan Sullivan, Suzanne Kelly, Martin Van Steinburg, Nicolas Ouellette - Producers

White Collar Poet

Douglas Kerr, James Brown, Michael Grand - Producers




followus
If you would like to link to this page choose one of the icons below.
Share |




Featured Sponsor

bottom